Products

Duplex Flat Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord
2018年3月16日
ODF Fiber Optic Distribution Frame
2018年3月16日
Show all

SC APC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector

Connector:Sc Apc/Upc
Application:Drop flat cable /indoor cable
Using temperature:-40℃-75℃

Category:
Description
Fiber Optic Connector Description:

SC Fiber Optic Connector is a snap-in connector also with a 2.5 mm ferrule that is widely used for it’s excellent performance. It was the connector standardized in TIA-568-A. much more common It’s a snap-in connector that latches with a simple push-pull motion. It is also available in a duplex configuration.

The SC/PC Fiber Optic connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standard. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

Fiber Optic Connector The Sc Apc/Upc connector (Sc Fast Connector ),It was developed to be used with flat cable Drop cords 3mm or optical 2 to 3mm. Easy installation, requires no Special Tools, except those of daily use for the preparation of Optical Fiber (Fiber cable Cutting, peeling, Cutting, cleaning and climpadora Components). Untermination especially designed for simple and rapid In Field, it is possible to reuse without loss of characteristics.

Fiber Optic Connector Features:

. Push-pull latching mechanism
. Non-optical disconnect performance
. High quality zirconia ferrules
. Materials meet RoHS requirements

Fiber Optic Connector Applications:

. Telecommunication
. Computer networks
. CATV networks
. Active device termination
. Instrumentation

Fiber Optic Connector Specification:
Item Value
Application for Drop flat cable /indoor cable
Optical fiber diameter 12um
Tight buffer diameter 250um
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 60s
Insert loss ≤0.5dB(1310nm &1550nm)

≤0.3dB(1310nm& 1550nm)

Return loss ≤40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
Tension strength >50N
Using temperature -40℃-75℃
One line tensile strength (20N) ΔIL≤0.5dB ΔRL ≤0.5dB
Mechanical durability(500times) ΔIL≤0.5dB ΔRL ≤0.5dB
Drop -off test (drop off height 4m,once per direction,totally 3times) ΔIL≤0.5dB ΔRL ≤0.5dB

 

Request For Quotation

Pls fill in your information,then we can give suitable suggestion and solution to you

Please Contact Us

You can get

  1. The latest news in the optical cable industry.
  2. Knowledge and installation manual about optical cable.
  3. The latest discount price.
  4. Catalog of fiber cable.
  5. Joining the big family of optical cable industry,  we share and help together.

Download the parameter list now

Fill out the form, download the parameter list immediately, write your contact information, and your needs, you can download the parameter list, here are some of our parameters, if you need more, you can contact us, we will take the parameters you want and Image sent to you





Download the parameter list now

Fill out the form, download the parameter list immediately, write your contact information, and your needs, you can download the parameter list, here are some of our parameters, if you need more, you can contact us, we will take the parameters you want and Image sent to you